Ef.Com - Info ef.com

ef.com receives about 106,500 unique visitors and 275,835 (2.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $722.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $470,944.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ef.com is ranked number 4,705 in the world and 0.0213% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.77.114.145.

About - ef.com

EF and the Beijing 2008 Olympics ... At EF we would like to inspire you to launch a long and rewarding career in one of today's fastest growing industries - Education. ... Mikael Royson, London Controller EF Language Travel Graduate of Växjö University ..
EF is an international education company offering educational tours, immersion language learning, cultural exchange and academic programs around the world. Whether you study abroad, learn a language at one of our language schools, host an exchange student or travel with your teacher or professor to exciting new destinations, our programs will expand your horizons, teach you new skills and show you the world. Founded in 1965, EF stands for Education First.
How did ef.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ef.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
275,835 (2.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,705 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0213% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 15.0%17.9%795
China 11.2%13.2%3645
India 5.9%3.9%5153
United States 5.3%5.9%12905
Saudi Arabia 5.0%8.1%683
Japan 4.9%3.3%6828
Italy 2.7%3.5%3384
Mexico 2.6%2.9%2452
Spain 2.6%2.1%3641
Russian Federation 2.6%4.2%5360
France 2.2%2.2%5970
Taiwan 2.0%2.7%2287
United Kingdom 1.9%1.7%7304
Germany 1.8%1.4%9729
Angola 1.5%1.0%1555
Indonesia 1.5%2.3%2994
Thailand 1.4%0.7%3094
Iran 1.3%0.9%6450
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.1%5658
Canada 1.1%0.9%7142
Colombia 1.1%1.2%1921
Poland 1.1%1.0%5248
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%3642
Hong Kong 1.0%1.1%2334
Egypt 0.9%0.5%4042
Turkey 0.8%0.8%5443
Chile 0.8%0.6%2238
Sudan 0.7%0.6%1649
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%4537
Peru 0.6%0.4%2942
Philippines 0.6%0.4%3455
Argentina 0.6%0.3%5669
Costa Rica 0.5%0.4%818

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
englishlive.ef.com
49.00%45.55%2.38
ef.com
30.00%19.02%1.62
adfs.ef.com
6.97%2.93%1.1
odinplus.ef.com
3.24%5.79%4.6
careers.ef.com
2.60%3.30%3.3
email.ef.com
2.34%1.75%1.9
corporate.ef.com
2.13%4.72%5.7
my.ef.com
1.98%3.85%5.0
evc.ef.com
1.24%0.63%1.3
accounts.ef.com
1.13%0.48%1.1
ec.ef.com
1.04%3.03%7.5
rd.ef.com
0.82%0.61%2
anatele.ef.com
0.61%0.73%3.1
invoices.ef.com
0.56%0.46%2
training.ef.com
0.46%2.08%10
study.ef.com
0.39%0.17%1.1
nemo.ef.com
0.34%0.35%3
td.ef.com
0.31%0.69%5.7
oboe.ef.com
0.24%0.36%3.9
hub.ef.com
0.23%0.38%4.2
parents.ef.com
0.15%0.21%3.5
frontrunner.ef.com
0.14%0.34%6.2
dash.ef.com
0.13%0.53%10
mediakey1.ef.com
0.12%0.06%1
trailblazers3.ef.com
0.11%0.07%1.6
sitecore.ef.com
0.11%0.13%3
englishcenters.ef.com
0.10%0.07%2
clarityconnect.ef.com
0.10%0.21%5.6
e1athena.ef.com
0.05%0.08%3.9
blr.ef.com
0.04%0.09%6
OTHER
0%1.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ef.com
Domain:
  ef.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,614
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ef.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ef.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$722.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,660.00
Yearly Revenue:
$263,530.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,274$186.67
China 36,410$112.51
Brazil 49,374$87.39
Saudi Arabia 22,343$45.13
Italy 9,654$33.69
United Kingdom 4,689$29.21
Japan 9,103$29.13
France 6,068$28.52
Russian Federation 11,585$23.52
Germany 3,862$18.65
Canada 2,483$17.40
India 10,758$17.21
Taiwan 7,448$14.15
Hong Kong 3,034$10.47
Indonesia 6,344$7.80
Mexico 7,999$7.76
Angola 2,758$7.36
Korea, Republic of 3,034$7.04
Spain 5,793$6.43
Poland 2,758$4.99
Thailand 1,931$4.83
Colombia 3,310$4.40
Iran 2,483$2.88
Malaysia 828$2.51
Turkey 2,207$2.41
Philippines 1,103$1.79
Pakistan 1,655$1.75
Chile 1,655$1.69
Peru 1,103$1.18
Costa Rica 1,103$1.17
Egypt 1,379$1.12
Argentina 828$0.98
Sudan 1,655$0.68

How much money do ef.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$107.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,238.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,404.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,394
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,031,816
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,553,761
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,929$33.60
China 4,733$14.63
Saudi Arabia 4,692$9.48
Italy 1,641$5.73
Germany 1,120$5.41
Brazil 2,962$5.24
India 3,012$4.82
United Kingdom 750$4.67
Indonesia 3,680$4.53
Canada 621$4.35
France 668$3.14
Taiwan 1,192$2.26
Poland 910$1.65
Russian Federation 695$1.41
Spain 1,101$1.22
Hong Kong 303$1.05
Japan 273$0.87
Mexico 720$0.70
Pakistan 530$0.56
Iran 397$0.46
Colombia 265$0.35
Thailand 116$0.29
Korea, Republic of 121$0.28
Chile 215$0.22
Malaysia 66$0.20
Turkey 154$0.17
Angola 55$0.15
Argentina 116$0.14
Philippines 77$0.13
Peru 110$0.12
Costa Rica 66$0.07
Egypt 69$0.06
Sudan 33$0.01

How much is ef.com worth?

Website Value:
$470,944.95

Where is ef.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.77.114.145
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.77.114.145

How fast does ef.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2084 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ef.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
A 54.77.114.145 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.domainnetwork.se
Rname hostmaster.cscdns.net
Serial Number 2013112774
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX efcom.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
NS ns2.domainnetwork.se 3598
NS ns.domainnetwork.se 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-09
Domain Age:
22 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name.......... ef.com
Creation Date........ 1994-12-09
Registration Date.... 2004-08-31
Expiry Date.......... 2009-12-08
Organisation Name.... Signum International S.a.r.l Luxembourg, Zug Branch
Organisation Address. Zeughausgasse 9a
Organisation Address.
Organisation Address. Zug
Organisation Address. CH-6301
Organisation Address. -
Organisation Address. SWITZERLAND

Admin Name........... Domain Adminstrator
Admin Address........ Zeughausgasse 9a
Admin Address........
Admin Address........ Zug
Admin Address........ CH-6301
Admin Address........ -
Admin Address........ SWITZERLAND
Admin Email.......... email
Admin Phone.......... +41.414174500
Admin Fax............ +41.414174671

Tech Name............ CBS Registry
Tech Address......... Box 3396
Tech Address.........
Tech Address......... Stockholm
Tech Address......... SE-103 68
Tech Address......... -
Tech Address......... SWEDEN
Tech Email........... email
Tech Phone........... +46.46855340200
Tech Fax............. +46.46855340201
Name Server.......... NS.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server.......... NS2.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EF.COM
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-oct-2008
Creation Date: 09-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Aug 2009 09:42:54 UTC <<<

Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ef.com widget