Ef.Com - Info ef.com

ef.com receives about 108,500 unique visitors and 297,290 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $820.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $570,050.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ef.com is ranked number 4,360 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.77.114.145. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ef.com

EF and the Beijing 2008 Olympics ... At EF we would like to inspire you to launch a long and rewarding career in one of today's fastest growing industries - Education. ... Mikael Royson, London Controller EF Language Travel Graduate of Växjö University ..
EF is an international education company offering educational tours, immersion language learning, cultural exchange and academic programs around the world. Whether you study abroad, learn a language at one of our language schools, host an exchange student or travel with your teacher or professor to exciting new destinations, our programs will expand your horizons, teach you new skills and show you the world. Founded in 1965, EF stands for Education First.
How did ef.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ef.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
108,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,255,000
Daily Pageviews:
297,290 (2.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,360 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 12.9%15.8%853
Saudi Arabia 7.8%16.8%378
China 7.2%6.6%5801
United States 5.9%6.5%11437
Japan 5.1%3.7%5717
India 5.1%3.0%5477
Spain 2.7%3.0%3295
Mexico 2.6%1.4%2817
Russian Federation 2.5%3.8%5512
France 2.3%1.8%5849
Italy 2.3%1.6%4601
Angola 1.9%1.2%1588
Taiwan 1.9%1.8%2473
Germany 1.8%1.7%8858
Indonesia 1.7%2.1%2644
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.1%4218
United Kingdom 1.6%1.4%8033
Egypt 1.6%1.1%1986
Thailand 1.6%1.3%1955
Canada 1.3%1.6%5260
Iran 1.3%0.7%6937
Sudan 1.2%1.1%949
Colombia 1.1%1.3%1605
Hong Kong 1.0%0.7%2508
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%3333
Switzerland 0.9%1.7%1643
Philippines 0.9%0.4%2439
Sweden 0.9%0.9%2647
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.4%3341
Turkey 0.6%0.5%6815
Austria 0.6%1.0%3279
Poland 0.6%0.4%9284
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%2213
Chile 0.6%0.4%2750
Qatar 0.5%0.5%2127
Argentina 0.5%0.4%5583
Venezuela 0.5%0.5%3116
Libya 0.5%0.6%1123

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
englishlive.ef.com
48.52%49.48%2.75
ef.com
30.48%16.78%1.5
corporate.ef.com
6.03%10.19%4.6
adfs.ef.com
4.98%2.53%1.4
careers.ef.com
3.31%4.09%3.3
evc.ef.com
3.29%2.13%1.8
my.ef.com
1.59%2.28%3.9
ec.ef.com
1.51%3.09%5.5
accounts.ef.com
1.15%0.51%1.2
odinplus.ef.com
0.77%2.65%9.3
email.ef.com
0.71%0.30%1
study.ef.com
0.54%0.22%1.1
ctx.ef.com
0.36%0.29%2.2
nemo.ef.com
0.33%0.25%2
anatele.ef.com
0.31%0.30%2.6
mediakey1.ef.com
0.29%0.11%1
class.ef.com
0.26%0.11%1.2
frontrunner.ef.com
0.26%0.32%3.3
hub.ef.com
0.23%0.32%3.8
elektraclass.ef.com
0.23%0.53%6.1
englishcenters.ef.com
0.21%0.09%1
guestwifi.ef.com
0.21%0.14%1.7
highflyers.ef.com
0.19%0.08%1.1
parents.ef.com
0.19%0.23%3.2
dash.ef.com
0.17%0.79%12
trailblazers3.ef.com
0.16%0.11%1.9
sitecore.ef.com
0.12%0.22%4.9
training.ef.com
0.07%0.45%20
clarityconnect2.ef.com
0.07%0.15%5.4
e1athena.ef.com
0.06%0.23%9.8
oboe.ef.com
0.05%0.08%4
omni-operation.ef.com
0.05%0.06%3.1
blr.ef.com
0.03%0.07%6
OTHER
0%0.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ef.com
Domain:
  ef.com
Rank:
  13,547
Organic Keywords:
  117,732
Organic Traffic:
  131,218
Organic Cost:
  $104,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
  292
Adwords Traffic:
  2,006
Adwords Cost:
  $1,413.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,930
Total Backlinks:
  915,186
Follow Links:
  780,044
Nofollow Links:
  135,142
Referring Domains:
  5,093
Referring IPs:
  5,317

How socially engaged is ef.com?

Facebook:
  59,108
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ef.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$820.21
Monthly Revenue:
$24,606.30
Yearly Revenue:
$299,376.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,324$221.64
Saudi Arabia 49,945$100.89
Brazil 46,972$83.14
China 19,621$60.63
Japan 11,000$35.20
Canada 4,757$33.34
Switzerland 5,054$30.68
United Kingdom 4,162$25.93
France 5,351$25.15
Germany 5,054$24.41
Russian Federation 11,297$22.93
Italy 4,757$16.60
India 8,919$14.27
Sweden 2,676$14.23
Taiwan 5,351$10.17
Spain 8,919$9.90
Thailand 3,865$9.66
Austria 2,973$9.66
Angola 3,567$9.53
Indonesia 6,243$7.68
Korea, Republic of 3,270$7.59
Hong Kong 2,081$7.18
United Arab Emirates 1,486$5.57
Colombia 3,865$5.14
Mexico 4,162$4.04
Qatar 1,486$3.94
Egypt 3,270$2.65
Iran 2,081$2.41
Poland 1,189$2.15
Philippines 1,189$1.93
Azerbaijan 1,189$1.91
Pakistan 1,784$1.89
Turkey 1,486$1.62
Libya 1,784$1.57
Argentina 1,189$1.42
Sudan 3,270$1.34
Chile 1,189$1.21
Venezuela 1,486$1.00

How much money do ef.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$131.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,957.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,154.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,090
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,202,687
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,632,688
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,478$39.90
Saudi Arabia 10,488$21.19
Canada 1,189$8.34
China 2,551$7.88
Germany 1,466$7.08
Switzerland 910$5.52
Brazil 2,818$4.99
Indonesia 3,621$4.45
United Kingdom 666$4.15
India 2,497$4.00
Sweden 749$3.99
Italy 809$2.82
France 589$2.77
Austria 773$2.51
Spain 1,695$1.88
Taiwan 856$1.63
Russian Federation 678$1.38
Japan 330$1.06
United Arab Emirates 208$0.78
Hong Kong 208$0.72
Poland 392$0.71
Pakistan 571$0.61
Thailand 232$0.58
Colombia 309$0.41
Iran 333$0.39
Mexico 375$0.36
Azerbaijan 190$0.31
Korea, Republic of 131$0.30
Qatar 89$0.24
Argentina 166$0.20
Angola 71$0.19
Chile 155$0.16
Philippines 83$0.13
Egypt 164$0.13
Turkey 104$0.11
Libya 36$0.03
Venezuela 45$0.03
Sudan 65$0.03

How much is ef.com worth?

Website Value:
$570,050.71

Where is ef.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.77.114.145
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.77.114.145

How fast does ef.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1630 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mediakey1.ef.com/Common/lib/modernizr/2.8.3/modernizr.min.js
http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/Common/lib/efcomcentral-universal/latest/efcomcentral-universal.min.js?&t=170925
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/satelliteLib-df8be42***5be3b041d899e37a242266d6528dd7.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/mbox-contents-ded6c6f347234187b7b889a74985ad755770140d.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://mediakey1.ef.com/Funneling2016/scripts/main-funneling-2016.js
http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/Common/lib/centralefcom-global/version-3/js/all-components.min.js?&t=170927
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/Common/css/fonts.css?&t=170925
http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/Common/lib/centralefcom-global/version-3/css/all-components.min.css?&t=170926
http://hello.myfonts.net/count/33bae5
http://mediakey1.ef.com/Funneling2016/styles/main-funneling-2016.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 249.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-5x1/st-hsy/00.jpg could save 75.8KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-5x1/st-hsy/00_m.jpg could save 34KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-27x1/st-hult/00_m.jpg could save 31.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-5x1/st-ly/DE_m.jpg could save 29.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-27x1/st-ia/00.jpg could save 21.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-5x1/st-ly/DE.jpg could save 19.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-27x1/st-hult/00.jpg could save 18.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/tiles/2016/1-19x1/tile-language/00_m.jpg could save 15KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediakey1.ef.com/sitecore/__/~/media/universal/studytypes/2016/1-27x1/st-ia/00_m.jpg could save 3KiB (28% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ef.com/
http://www.ef.com/
http://www.ef.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/mbox-contents-ded6c6f347234187b7b889a74985ad755770140d.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/s-code-contents-ff281b1ea5ec60cf8dc60dd0c48c5c0573b2deac.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/satelliteLib-df8be42***5be3b041d899e37a242266d6528dd7.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-58074dba64746d4ccb005b23.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-594a47a464746d6e650005ae.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-599ae02e64746d7ae40011b0.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-599d66bd64746d351e002a65.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-599edaf264746d6e3a004061.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-59cd01ed64746d36b700b7b3.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-59cd01ed64746d36b700b7b4.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-59cd01ed64746d36b700b7b5.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-59cd150364746d383200fcd0.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-59d4ecbe64746d6e3701a84e.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K57G4W (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1505417093009580?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-599d66bd64746d351e002a65.js could save 1.3KiB (93% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/identity.js?v=2.7.21 could save 660B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.adobedtm.com/c3187449abe132496ab40b7e1d4045f9e2902ef5/scripts/satellite-58074dba64746d4ccb005b23.js could save 577B (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ef.de/ could save 2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about-us/" class="gc-global-mobi…-nav__anchor--">Über EF</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/fp/book-now/" class="gc-global-mobi…n -rounded-btn">Online Buchung</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ef.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ef.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ef.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Location: http://www.ef.de/
Set-Cookie: efcc=DE; expires=Fri, 12-Oct-2018 12:38:58 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: mc=DE; expires=Fri, 12-Oct-2018 12:38:58 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ef_dev=; path=/
Set-Cookie: ZeusModuleSID=963e60ef-b28e-4dd2-86c2-946b32a8cca2; expires=Wed, 10-Jan-2018 05:00:00 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By-Srv: Web2
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 12:38:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
Set-Cookie: efcom_public=1790***4467.1.4186499528.2035796384; path=/
Set-Cookie: efcom_public=1790***4467.1.4229588480.2035796320; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: keycdn-engine
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 12:39:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 94865
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=172800
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
X-SuperCache-Key: website\&mc=de&type=1&browser=std
X-SuperCache: hit
X-Powered-By-Srv: Web1
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type
Set-Cookie: efcom_public=18***03364.1.4186500216.1960095456; path=/
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Edge-Location: usch
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 47
TXT 47
TXT 47
TXT 47
TXT 47
TXT 47
MX efcom.mail.protection.outlook.com 3587
A 54.77.114.145 3587
SOA 3587
Mname ns.domainnetwork.se
Rname hostmaster.cscdns.net
Serial Number 2013112881
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.domainnetwork.se 3587
NS ns2.domainnetwork.se 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-09
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ef.com
Registry Domain ID: 2887372_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-04T06:13:49Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Signum International AG
Registrant Street: Haldenstrasse 4
Registrant City: Luzern
Registrant State/Province: CH
Registrant Postal Code: 6006
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.414174500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.414174501
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Signum International AG
Admin Street: Haldenstrasse 4
Admin City: Luzern
Admin State/Province: CH
Admin Postal Code: 6006
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.414174500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.414174501
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.domainnetwork.com
Name Server: ns2.domainnetwork.se
Name Server: ns.domainnetwork.se
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-04T06:13:49Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EF.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2887372_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2016-12-04T06:13:49Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-09T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINNETWORK.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-12T12:39:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ef.com widget